Home About Pennsbury Schools School Board Human Resources Calendar Community Food Services
 
Pennsbury High School Home
School Administration
Faculty Directory
Keystone Exams
Graduation Information
MOST Program
Transition
Bell Schedule
School Counseling
Activities and Clubs (pdf)
Athletics
Falcon Flyer (pdf)
The Pennsbury Voice (pdf)
Staff Resources
E-Flyers
Student Job Posting Board

PHS Faculty
A Department Extension Website Email
Samantha Abdo World Language 80055
Link sabdo@pennsburysd.org
Courtney Abel
Science
80056
Link
sabel@pennsburysd.org
Laura Albrecht World Language 80057
Link lalbrecht@pennsburysd.org
Christian Anderson
Technology Education
80059
Link canderson@pennsburysd.org
Dana Arbakov Guidance-East 70855
Link darbakov@pennsburysd.org

B
Department
Extension
Website Email
Tanya Bahn Special Education-Transition Academy
80061

tbahn@pennsburysd.org
Patrick Bailey Music 70878
Link pbailey@pennsburysd.org
Alison Baker
ESL/Special Education
80008

abaker@pennsburysd.org
Mary Barnes Special Education-Transition Academy

mbarnes2@pennsburysd.org
Michael Barnes
Technology Education


mbarnes@pennsburysd.org
Shannon Barnum
Guidance-West
70953
Link sbarnum@pennsburysd.org
Shan Barrett Athletic Trainer

sbarrett@pennsburysd.org
Anthony Barth
English
80064
Link abarth@pennsburysd.org
Susan Bastow-Gonzalez Social Worker 70824

sbastow-gonzalez@pennsburysd.org
Kaitlyn Battiste English 80065
Link kbattiste@pennsburysd.org
Ashley Bayer
Mathematics
80066
Link
abayer@pennsburysd.org
Alison Bechberger
School Psychologist-East


abechberger@pennsburysd.org
Lisa Becker Administration-West

lbecker@pennsburysd.org
William Beier
Family & Consumer Science
80009

wbeier@pennsburysd.org
Kurt Bergmann
Social Studies

Link kbergmann@pennsburysd.org
Natalie Bergmann Science
Link nbergmann@pennsburysd.org
Karin Birgel
English
80069
Link kbirgel@pennsburysd.org
Ryan Boylan
Science
80070
Link rboylan@pennsburysd.org
Meredith Brown
Nurse-East


mbrown@pennsburysd.org
Lindsey Bruno
Choral


lbruno@pennsburysd.org
Kate Bulat Mathematics 80073
Link kbulat@pennsburysd.org
Michelle Burchett English
Link mburchett@pennsburysd.org
Thomas Burke
Mathematics

Link tburke@pennsburysd.org
Robert Burns
Special Education


rburns@pennsburysd.org
Jackie Butler
Physical Education


jbutler@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

C Department Extension Website Email
Ann Calciano Health Aide

acalciano@pennsburysd.org
Kathy Caldwell Twilight Secretary

kcaldwell@pennsburysd.org
Catherine Callahan Social Studies
Link ccallahan@pennsburysd.org
Terri Calpino
Family & Consumer Science

Link tcalpino@pennsburysd.org
Cindy Campbell Discipline Secretary-West

ccampbell@pennsburysd.org
Doug Campbell World Language 80080

dcampbell2@pennsburysd.org
Meaghan Cappelloni Mathematics 80081
Link mcappelloni@pennsburysd.org
Mark Capriotti
Music
80082
Link mcapriotti@pennsburysd.org
Meridith Carroll
World Language
80083

mcarroll@pennsburysd.org
Tim Cass Physical Education

tcass@pennsburysd.org
Joyce Cesari Guidance-East
Link jcesari@pennsburysd.org
Mark Cherepko
Social Studies

Link mcherepko@pennsburysd.org
Mary Cherepko
Social Studies

Link mbcherepko@pennsburysd.org
Roberta Cherill
Graduation Project Coord.


rcherill@pennsburysd.org
Lindsay Chong
Art


lchong@pennsburysd.org
Kenneth Cislak Mathematics 80088
Link kcislak2@pennsburysd.org
Ann Cochran Guidance Secretary-East 70856

acochran@pennsburysd.org
Breanne Cook
English
80089

bcook@pennsburysd.org
Robert Cooper
Science
80090
Link rcooper@pennsburysd.org
Joey Courtwright BCIU

jcourtwright@bucksiu.org
Abigail Cramer
Art
80091
Link acramer@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

D
Department
Extension
Website Email
Mary Ann Daley
English

Link mdaley@pennsburysd.org
Joanne Davis Special Education 80094

jdavis@pennsburysd.org
Patricia Davis
Mathematics

Link pdavis@pennsburysd.org
Nicole DeBlieck
Special Education/Mathematics
80304

ndeblieck@pennsburysd.org
Allison DeKorte World Language 80096

adekorte@pennsburysd.org
Bernadette DeBias Twilight/English

bdebias@pennsburysd.org
Paul Devlin
World Language
80097
Link pdevlin@pennsburysd.org
Amy DiFazio World Language 80098
Link adifazio@pennsburysd.org
Michael Diglia Special Education 80099

mdiglia@pennsburysd.org
Mary Beth Dillione Special Education/English 80100

mdillione@pennsburysd.org
Robert Distel
English
80101
Link rdistel@pennsburysd.org
Lori Doll Guidance Secretary-East 70858

ldoll@pennsburysd.org
Nate Drenner English 80103
Link ndrenner@pennsburysd.org
Aaron Dringus
World Language
80104
Link adringus@pennsburysd.org
Amanda Durham
English
80107
Link adurham@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

E
Department
Extension
Website Email
Michael Elko
Mathematics
80109
Link melko@pennsburysd.org
Seth Epstein
Mathematics
80300


Laura Evans
English
80110

levans@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

F
Department
Extension
Website Email
Tara Fahey
Family & Consumer Science
80112

tfahey@pennsburysd.org
Charles Falco
Mathematics
80113
Link cfalco@pennsburysd.org
Damari Fallacaro Athletic Office Secretary

dfallacaro@pennsburysd.org
Justin Fee Physical Education 80114

jfee@pennsburysd.org
Anne Ferguson Special Education/Science 80115
Link aferguson2@pennsburysd.org
Patricia Ferraro Transition Office

pferraro@pennsburysd.org
Natalie Fox Science/Special Education 80017
Link nfox@pennsburysd.org
Holly Francis Science 80118
Link hfrancis@pennsburysd.org
Richard Fry Administration-West

rfry@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

G
Department
Extension
Website Email
Keith Gabor
Physical Education
80121
Link kgabor@pennsburysd.org
Andrea Garberina
World Language
80122
Link agarberina@pennsburysd.org
Jenna Garcia
World Language
80123

jgarcia@pennsburysd.org
Stacy Garretson
Mathematics
80125
Link sgarretson@pennsburysd.org
Robinson Gautier
Twilight


rgautier@pennsburysd.org
Lindsay Gebeau Physical Education 80126

lgebeau@pennsburysd.org
Cherissa Gibson
Administration-East


cgibson@pennsburysd.org
Glenn Goldsborough
Science
80130
Link ggoldsborough@pennsburysd.org
Gayle Gould
Family & Consumer Science
80131
Link ggould@pennsburysd.org
Maureen Gradel
Staff Development
70981
Link mgradel@pennsburysd.org
John Greiner
Social Studies
80133

jgreiner@pennsburysd.org
Matthew Groden
Mathematics
80135
Link mgroden@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

H
Department
Extension
Website Email
Connie Haber Main Office Secretary-East 70812

chaber@pennsburysd.org
James Hanahan
Special Education/English
80136

jhanahan@pennsburysd.org
Michele Hanna English 80137
Link mhanna@pennsburysd.org
Katherine Hasyn
Mathematics/Learning Support
80139

khasyn@pennsburysd.org
Joscelyne Hauser
BCIT
80140

jhauser@pennsburysd.org
Mark Hauser
Social Studies 80141
Link mhauser@pennsburysd.org
Robert Hawk
Mathematics
80142

rhawk@pennsburysd.org
Chevon Helms Science 80143
Link chelms@pennsburysd.org
Tracey Hemmerle Science 80144

themmerle@pennsburysd.org
Lisa Henderson
Social Studies
80145
Link lahenderson@pennsburysd.org
Michael Hermann
Science
80146
Link mhermann@pennsburysd.org
Rachael Hidalgo Special Education/English 80147

rhidalgo@pennsburysd.org
Molly Hufnagel
Mathematics
80296

mhufnagel@pennsburysd.org
James Humbert
Technology Education
80150
Link jhumbert@pennsburysd.org
Michelle Hynoski
Health
80152
Link mhynoski@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

J
Department
Extension
Website Email
Amanda Jablonski Science 80152

ajablonski@pennsburysd.org
Becky Jacobs
BCIU


bjacobs@bucksiu.org

[Top]

K
Department
Extension
Website Email
Nancy Kazanjian Nurse

nkazanjian@pennsburysd.org
Phillip Kealy Physical Education 80156

pkealy@pennsburysd.org
Jessica Kelch
Special Education/MOST
80148

jkelch@pennsburysd.org
Lauren Kerr English 80157
Link lkerr@pennsburysd.org
Nicole Killeen
BCIT
80011

nkilleen@pennsburysd.org
Bradley Klotz
Special Education/Math
80158

bklotz@pennsburysd.org
Kimberly Kotter
Social Studies
80159

kkotter@pennsburysd.org
Kimberly Krajci
Guidance-East
70852
Link kkrajci@pennsburysd.org
Brian Krajcik Music/Choral 80160

bkrajcik@pennsburysd.org
Jean Krotz Attendance Secretary-West

jkrotz@pennsburysd.org
Anita Kulan
Special Education/English
80263

akulan@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

L
Department
Extension
Website Email
Danyelle Lala
Art
80161

dlala@pennsburysd.org
Kelly Lamendola
English/Learning Support
80162

klamendola@pennsburysd.org
Susan Lawrence
Mathematics
80163
Link slawrence@pennsburysd.org
Laura Letukas
Mathematics
80164
Link lletukas@pennsburysd.org
Hope Levinson
English
80165
Link hlevinson@pennsburysd.org
Michael Lindemann
Science
80166
Link mlindemann@pennsburysd.org
Donald Little
Social Studies
80168
Link dlittle@pennsburysd.org
Christina Logan
Physical Education
80169
Link clogan@pennsburysd.org
Patricia Luberto Transition Office 71205

pluberto@pennsburysd.org
Natalie Lyons
Reading Specialist
80170
Link nlyons@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

M
Department
Extension
Website Email
Jason MacAdams
Special Education/Soc. Stud.
80171
Link jmcadams@pennsburysd.org
Scott MacAinsh
Science
80172
Link smacainsh@pennsburysd.org
Douglas Macauley
Science
80173
Link dmacauley@pennsburysd.org
Lisa Macdonald Main Office Secretary-West

lmacdonald@pennsburysd.org
Deborah Macchia
English Coordinator
70261

dmacchia@pennsburysd.org
Kelly MacMath
English


kmacmath@pennsburysd.org
Daniel Mahoney
English/Media
80175
Link dmahoney@pennsburysd.org
Miguel Maldonado
World Language
80012

mmaldonado@pennsburysd.org
Judith Marini
Special Education/DWLS
80176

jmarini@pennsburysd.org
Thomas Markey
Social Studies
80177
Link tmarkey@pennsburysd.org
Jeanie Markley Main Office Secretary-East 70810

jmarkley@pennsburysd.org
Lynette Marshall
Mathematics
80178
Link lmarshall@pennsburysd.org
Daryl Martens Mathematics 80180

dmartens@pennsburysd.org
Randa Martenis
Family & Consumer Science
80179

rmartenis@pennsburysd.org
Dianna Maurer Speech & Language Pathologist

dhorn@bucksiu.org
Curtis May
Art
80181
Link cmay@pennsburysd.org
Frank Mayo
BCIT
80182

fmayo@pennsburysd.org
Frank Mazzeo
Music
80183

fmazzeo@pennsburysd.org
Alison McBryar Special Education/Social Studies
80184

amcbryar@pennsburysd.org
Christopher McCormick
Physical Education
80185

cmccormick@pennsburysd.org
Joy McCuen
Twilight 80186

jmccuen@pennsburysd.org
Kathleen McGinnis Nurse

kmcginnis@pennsburysd.org
Kim McLane
English
80187

kmclane@pennsburysd.org
Reginald Meadows
Administration


rmeadows@pennsburysd.org
Patricia Merrick
Physical Education
80188
Link pmerrick@pennsburysd.org
Kevin Metzger Mathematics

kmetzger@pennsburysd.org
Tracy Michael Guidance-West 70950

tmichael@pennsburysd.org
George Miller
Mathematics
80189

gmiller@pennsburysd.org
Angela Minor
Social Studies
80190
Link aminor@pennsburysd.org
Judith Minor
Science
80191
Link jminor@pennsburysd.org
James Minton
Art
80192
Link jminton@pennsburysd.org
Peg Mitchell
Mathematic/Computer Science
80193
Link pmitchell@pennsburysd.org
Tracey Mountford
Guidance-West

Link tmountford@pennsburysd.org
James Moyer
Music
70975

jmoyer@pennsburysd.org
Keith Myers
Social Studies
80196

kmyers@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

N
Department
Extension
Website Email
Anthony Napoli
Art
80197
Link anapoli@pennsburysd.org
Judy Neeld
Management Asst.-East
70805

jneeld@pennsburysd.org
Shawn Neely
Administration


sneely@pennsburysd.org
Frank Nemeth
Physical Education-East
80198

fnemeth@pennsburysd.org
Donna Nicholson
Physical Education-East
80199
Link dnicholson@pennsburysd.org
Stephen Nielsen
Physical Education-East
80200

snielsen@pennsburysd.org
Lynda Norman Management Assistant 70905

lnorman@pennsburysd.org
Margaret Nuskey
Health Suite-East


mnuskey@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

O
Department
Extension
Website Email
Kevin O'Meara
Science
80201

komeara@pennsburysd.org
Tim Ortman
Social Studies
80202

tortman@pennsburysd.org
Matthew Ott
BCIT
80203
Link mott@pennsburysd.org
Lisa Overholt Transition Office

loverholt@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

P
Department
Extension
Website Email
Harry Padilla
World Language
80204
Link hpadilla@pennsburysd.org
Mary Margaret Pannick
Assessment


mpannick@pennsburysd.org
Jamie Parell
Physical Education
80205

jparell@pennsburysd.org
Christa Paul Science 80206

cpaul@pennsburysd.org
Timothy Paulson
Science
80207
Link tpaulson@pennsburysd.org
Erik Pedersen
Physical Education
80208

epedersen@pennsburysd.org
Matt Peitzman Technology Education 80209
Link mpeitzman@pennsburysd.org
Jessica Perfetto
Technology Education
80210

jperfetto@pennsburysd.org
Joseph Pesci
Special Education/ES
80211
Link jpesci@pennsburysd.org
Tammy Pesci Social Studies 80212

tpesci@pennsburysd.org
Thomas Pettit Physical Education 80213

tpettit@pennsburysd.org
Stephanie Phillips
Social Studies
80214
Link sphillips@pennsburysd.org
Jaclyn Pitt
Science
80216

jpitt@pennsburysd.org
Jennifer Poll
Social Studies
80217

jpoll@pennsburysd.org
Denise Polster Nurse

dpolster@pennsburysd.org
Frank Posner

80010
Link
fposner@pennsurysd.org
Mindy Procz
Physical Education
80219

mprocz@pennsburysd.org
Tenaz Purdy
BCIT
80220
Link tpurdy@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

Q
Department
Extension
Website Email
Anna Marie Quici
Principal's Office Secretary-West


aquici@pennsburysd.org
Nancy Quigley
Family & Consumer Science
80221
Link nquigley@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

R
Department
Extension
Website Email
Kristen Realdine Science 80222
Link krealdine@pennsburysd.org
Bonnie Redding Mathematics 80223
Link bredding@pennsburysd.org
Felicia Reilly Music 80224

freilly@pennsburysd.org
David Reimschussal
Choral Music
80225

dreimschussal@pennsburysd.org
Alice Remmey
Transition
80226

aremmey@pennsburysd.org
Rae Ann Resta Special Education 80227

rresta@pennsburysd.org
Mary Ellen Rickerl Principal's Office Secretary-East

mrickerl@pennsburysd.org
Bryan Rittler
Special Education/Methematics
80228
Link brittler@pennsburysd.org
Jamie Rivera
Emotional Support
80229

jrivera@pennsburysd.org
Robert Roach
Science
80230
Link rroach@pennsburysd.org
Michael Roberts
Science
80231
Link mroberts@pennsburysd.org
Nicole Roberts
Social Studies
80232
Link nroberts@pennsburysd.org
Laura Rockwell English 80233
Link lrockwell@pennsburysd.org
Alyssa Romero
English
80234

aromero2@pennsburysd.org
Lisa Rugarber
Guidance-East

Link lrugarber@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

S
Department
Extension
Website Email
Maureen Sacco Twilight
Link msacco@pennsburysd.org
Amanda Saddler
World Language
80236

asaddler@pennsburysd.org

Erin Salmon

Guidance-West

Link esalmon@pennsburysd.org
Johnathan Sanders
Technology Education
80238
Link jsanders@pennsburysd.org
Amanda Sciolla
Family & Consumer Science
80240

asciolla@pennsburysd.org
Frank Sciolla
English
80241
Link fsciolla@pennsburysd.org
Cathy Seidner Swimming Complex
215.949.6762

cseidner@pennsburysd.org
Timothy Selgas
Twilight
71212

tselgas@pennsburysd.org
John Seyferhelt
Twilight

Link jseyerfelt@pennsburysd.org
Joseph Sheenan
Science
80243
Link jsheenan@pennsburysd.org
Marie Sheenan
Physical Education


msheenan@pennsburysd.org
Gabrielle Shimp
Science
80244
Link gshimp@pennsburysd.org
Raymond Short
Social Studies
80245
Link rshort@pennsburysd.org
Ken Simon
Social Studies
80246

ksimon@pennsburysd.org
Robin Skogen Twilight 71218
Link rskogen@pennsburysd.org
Casey Smith
Reading Specialist
80249

csmith@pennsburysd.org
Linda Smith World Language 80251
Link lsmith@pennsburysd.org
Galen Snyder
Social Studies
80252

gsnyder@pennsburysd.org
Matthew Snyder
World Language
80253

msnyder@pennsburysd.org
Janine Sobotka
Reading/Learning Support
80254

jsobotka@pennsburysd.org
Jennifer Sroba
Mathematics
80255

jsroba@pennsburysd.org
Julie Staniec
BCIT
80256
Link jstaniec@pennsburysd.org
Athanasia Staparounas
Autistic Support
80257

astaparounas@pennsburysd.org
Patricia Steckroat
Administration


psteckroat@pennsburysd.org
Donna Steely
Main Office Secretary-West


dsteely@pennsburysd.org
Richard Stellwagen
Technology Education
80258
Link rstellwagen@pennsburysd.org
Aly Stercula
Mathematics
80259

astercula@pennsburysd.org
Betty Stercula
Management Asst-East
70806

bstercula@pennsburysd.org
Tom Stoddart Health/Physical Education

tstoddart@pennsburysd.org
Gregory Stoloski
Social Studies
80260
Link gstoloski@pennsburysd.org
Clifford Stout
English
80261
Link cstout@pennsburysd.org
Scott Stout
Social Studies/Special Education
80262
Link sstout@pennsburysd.org
Laurie Strauss
Special Education/Soc. Stud.
80264
Link lstrauss@pennsburysd.org
Betty Stercula Management Assistant-East

bstercula@pennsburysd.org
Brooke Stoudt
Guidance-West
70954

bstoudt@pennsburysd.org
Lou Sudholz
Administration/Ath. Director-West


lsudholz@pennsburysd.org
Beth Sullivan
BCIU


bsullivan@bucksiu.org
Natalie Sutcliffe Social Studies 80266
Link nsutcliffe@pennsburysd.org
Jamie Swanson
Science
80043
Link
jswanson@pennsburysd.org
Fran Sweeney
Mathematics
80267
Link fsweeney@pennsburysd.org
Thomas Swiatek
Twilight
80268

tswiatek@pennsburysd.org
Lisa Swider Mathematics 80269
Link lswider@pennsburysd.org
Megan Swope
Social Studies
80270
Link mswope@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

T
Department
Extension
Website Email
Elizabeth Taggart
World Language
80271
Link etaggart@pennsburysd.org
Maureen Taggart
Speech Language Pathologist-BCIU
22239

mtaggart@bucksiu.org
Dina Tanzillo
Special Education

Link dtanzillo@pennsburysd.org
Lauren Tate Special Education/Math 80273
Link ltate@pennsburysd.org
Rita Ann Thompson
Library
80274
Link rthompson@pennsburysd.org
Sarah Timlin World Language 80275

stimlin@pennsburysd.org
Elizabeth Titano
World Language
80276
Link etitano@pennsburysd.org
Beth Torok
Special Education
80277

btorok@pennsburysd.org
Marianne Tramontana Guidance Secretary-West

mtramontana@pennsburysd.org
Lori Trickel Physical Education 80278

ltrickel@pennsburysd.org
Kathleen Turkelson
Special Education/Science
80279

kturkelson@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

V
Department
Extension
Website Email
Jana VanBuskirk Mathematics 80280

jvanbuskirk@pennsburysd.org
Laura Veitz
English
80281
Link lveitz@pennsburysd.org
Gabrielle Vetter
Mathematics/Learning Support


gvetter@pennsburysd.org
Kim Voorhees
Math
80282
Link kvoorhees@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

W
Department
Extension
Website Email
Justine Walter
Guidance-East
80283

jwalter3@pennsburysd.org
Lucylle Walter
Special Education
80284

lwalter@pennsburysd.org
Lynn Wambach Librarian 70870
Link lwambach@pennsburysd.org
Amy Weber
Physical Education
80286

aweber@pennsburysd.org
Phillip Wert
World Language
80288

pwert@pennsburysd.org
Karen Wisen
Special Education/Science
80289
Link kwisen@pennsburysd.org
Cecelia Wood
Reading Specialist
80290
Link cwood@pennsburysd.org
Beth Woodring
Special Education/Math
80291
Link bwoodring@pennsburysd.org
Lauren Woodson
Mathematics
80292

lwoodson@pennsburysd.org
Sarah Worthington
Transition
70988

sworthington@pennsburysd.org
Shayna Wright
Mathematics


swright@pennsburysd.org

[Top]

Z
Department
Extension
Website Email
Jillian Ziegler
Guidance


jziegler@pennsburysd.org
Michael Zisa
BCIT/Mathematics
80294
Link mzisa@pennsburysd.org
Shawn Zurybida
English
80295
Link szurybida@pennsburysd.org

Pennsbury High School - East Campus
705 Hood Boulevard
Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030
215.949.6700

Pennsbury High School - West Campus
608 S. Olds Boulevard
Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030
215.949.6780

Securing the Future Together


Pennsbury School District 2015




Powered by Zumu Software
Websites made easy.
www.zumu.com